All Libraries Staff

All Libraries Staff


Number of people selected: 309

SAMANTHA E. ABRAMS

Ivy Plus Web Resources Collection Librarian
(212) 854-1482
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

MORGAN S. ADAMS

Mellon Conservator for Special Collections
(212) 854-8081
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library

MICHAEL A. ADAMS

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

NICKY AGATE

Assistant Director, Scholarly Communication and Projects
(212) 851-2270
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library

WILSON E. ALEJO

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

INSAF M. ALI

Libraries Specialist I
(212) 854-3534
Butler Library - 300 Butler Library

MAYRA E. ALVAREZ

Library Specialist II
(212) 854-3536
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library

GAIL E. ANDERSON

Director, Human Resources
(212) 854-7358
Butler Library - 512 Butler Library

CHRISTOPHER B. ANTKOWIAK

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101P Butler Library

BENJAMIN J. ARMINTOR

Head, Development Infrastructure and Applications
(212) 854-9487
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

JIM BABCOCK

Library Specialist I
(212) 854-4181
Mathematics Library - 303 Mathematics

CHRISTOPHER M. BABILAA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3542
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

MATTHEW C. BAKER

Head, The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary
(212) 851-5611
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary

NISA BAKKALBASI

Associate Director, Assessment and Analytics
(212) 854-7151
Butler Library - 507B Butler Library

DAVID C. BANKER

Assistant Facilities Coordinator
(212) 854-4692
Butler Library - 207 Butler Library

HANNIBAL J. BARNES

Field Operations Coordinator
(212) 854-4086
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

FLORENCE BARNES

Technical Assistant V
(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

IRIS A. BARRETO

Library Assistant V
(212) 851-2950
Science & Engineering Library - 401A Northwest Corner Building

JOANNA BARRETT

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-5327
Butler Library Circulation & Reserves - 3rd Floor Butler Library

KELLY BARRICK

Director, Science, Engineering, & Social Science Libraries
(212) 854-7803
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

IAN BEILIN

Humanities Research Services Librarian
(212) 853-0627
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library

JASMINE D. BHONSLY

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-4713
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

AMANDA BIELSKAS

Head, Collection Management for the Science, Engineering, & Social Science Libraries
(212) 854-6767
Science & Engineering Library - 403 Northwest Corner Building

ELENA S. BILLING

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-1903
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

JONATHAN BINNS

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

ANNA PLEKHANOVA BLOK

Bibliographic Assistant IV
(212) 854-8406
Avery Library - 237 Avery Hall

VIVIEN BOYLE

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3112
Avery Classics Collection - 237 Avery Hall

JASON BRADLEY

Financial Assistant
(212) 854-7624
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library

CAROLYN BRATNOBER

Public Services Librarian
(212) 851-5609
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary

STEPHEN D. BRESKI

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - 221A Avery Hall

CELESTE L. BREWER

Processing Archivist
(212) 853-0143
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library

KATHERINE BROOKS

Collection Analysis Librarian
(212) 854-4119
Science & Engineering Library - 401A Northwest Corner Building

MATTHEW S. BYRD

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-1508
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

MELISSA A. CABARCAS

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-2767
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

JUNPING D. CAI

Library Assistant IV
(212) 851-2198
Social Work Library - 211 2nd Floor, School of Social Work

JEFFREY D. CARROLL

Director, Collection Development
(212) 854-7349
Butler Library - 507C Butler Library

CATHERINE N. CARSON RICCIARDI

Processing Archivist
(212) 851-5825
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library

ROBERT T. CARTOLANO

Associate Vice President for Technology & Preservation
(212) 854-3356
Butler Library - 508 Butler Library

YUUSUF CARUSO

African Studies Librarian
(212) 854-8045
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

PAMELA F. CASEY

Architecture Archivist
(212) 854-4110
Avery Library - 200 Avery Hall

ISACIO L. CEDENO

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library

TANYA CHEBOTAREV

Curator, Bakhmeteff Archive
(212) 854-3986
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

JIM CHENG

Director, C.V. Starr East Asian Library
(212) 854-1508
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 305M Kent Hall

OLGA L. CHERNOMAZ

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

MICHELLE CHESNER

Norman E. Alexander Librarian for Jewish Studies
(212) 854-8046
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

DORA CHEW

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-5487
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

KITTY CHIBNIK

Associate Director & Head of Access
(212) 854-3506
Avery Library - 229 Avery Hall

JENNIFER CHONG

Associate Systems Engineer
(212) 854-4022
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

FREDDY CLAUDIO

Library Specialist I
(212) 854-2223
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

ANTONIA COLON

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854 9021
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 309 International Affairs

JENNIFER S. COMINS

Archivist, Carnegie Collections
(212) 854-7937
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

TARA C. CRAIG

Public Services Librarian
(212) 854-4051
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

JIM CROCAMO

Head, Access and User Experience
(212) 854-6769
Science & Engineering Library - 401 Northwest Corner Building

CHRIS CRONIN

Associate University Librarian for Collections
(212) 854-5585
Butler Library - 513 Butler Library

EVA CUNNINGHAM

Senior Project Manager
(212) 851-2818
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library

RENZO ANGELO D'ANSELMI

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-5487
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

ENEREL DAMBIINYAM

Head, Monographs Copy Cataloging Department
(212) 854-5042
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

YEKATERINA DAVIDENKO

Processing Archivist
(212) 854-8480
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library

ROBERT H. DAVIS

Russian, Eurasian & East European Studies Librarian
(212) 854-4701
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

JADE DAVIS

Director, Digital Project Management
(212) 853-1923
Butler Library - 207C Butler Library

STEPHEN P. DAVIS

Director, Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies
(212) 854-8584
Butler Library - 207A Butler Library

JOHN L. DAVIS

Night / Early Morning Supervisor
(212) 854-1903
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

ELIZABETH DAVIS

Head, Gabe M. Wiener Music & Arts Library
(212) 854-7604
Music & Arts Library - 701-G Dodge Hall

YASUHITO DENDA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

LAUREN E. DEVOE

Order Unit Librarian
(212) 854-2230
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

FELICJA DOBROSZYCKI

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

ANDREAS DOMBROWSKYJ

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-1342
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library

JACK B. DONOVAN

Lead Applications Developer
(212) 851-2800
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

ANDRE A. DOS SANTOS

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

WILLIAM M. DRIFFIN

Technical Assistant IV
(212) 854-2695
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library

FREDERIC C. DUBY

Programmer / Analyst
(212) 854-7470
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

CONSUELO W. DUTSCHKE

Curator of Medieval and Renaissance Manuscripts
(212) 854-4139
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

MOLLIE AMANDA ECHEVERRIA

Metadata Operations Specialist
(212) 851-2453
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

SARAH S. ELMAN

Head of Technical Services
(212) 854-2579
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 307 Kent Hall

NATALIA ERMOLAEV

Project Archivist for the Prokoviev Archives
(212) 854-4048
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

MIRJANA ETZOLD ARMSTRONG

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

DEBORAH FARRE

Associate Director, Grants Administration
(212) 854-1776
Butler Library - 521A Butler Library

GHASSAN FAWZI

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

VALERIE J. FENDT

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-1342
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library

KELVIN FERNANDEZ

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

ROBERTO C. FERRARI

Curator of Art Properties; Lecturer in Art History & Archaeology
(212) 854-8907
Art Properties - 227 Avery Hall

MARGARET G. FIELDS

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

MARY BETH FIGUEROA

Human Resources Assistant
(212) 854-3544
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

BENNY FIGUEROA

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

JOEL E. FINE

Director, Finance & Payroll
(212) 854-2460
Butler Library - 519A Butler Library

BEULAH S. FORBES

Financial Services Assistant 8
(212) 854-7624
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library

ROB-STERLING FRAZIER

Payroll Administrator
(212) 854-3521
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

NANCY FRIEDLAND

Librarian for Butler Media, Film Studies, & Performing Arts
(212) 854-7402
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library

PAULA B. GABBARD

Fine Arts Librarian
(212) 854-6745
Avery Library - 224 Avery Hall

CARLA M. GALARZA

Programmer / Analyst
(212) 851-2903
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

ROBERT J. GEORGE

Adjunct Senior Research Scholar
(212) 226-6967
Butler Library - Butler Library

POLYXENI GEORGIADI

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

JANET ELAINE GERTZ

Director, Preservation & Digital Conversion
(212) 854-5757
Butler Library - 101C Butler Library

KIOUMARS GHEREGHLOU

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

ALEX GIL

Digital Scholarship Librarian
(212) 854-5477
Digital Scholarship - 208A Butler Library

ERIC C. GLASS

GIS/Metadata Librarian; Adjunct Assistant Professor of Architecture, Planning and Preservation
(212) 854-8878
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 215 International Affairs

MASON J. GOLDEN

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

MELISSA GOMEZ

Payroll Administrator
(212) 854-3545
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

ANA D. GONZALEZ

Senior Financial Analyst
(212) 854-9776
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

BENJAMIN GONZALEZ-BIERMAN

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-7561
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

JANE GORJEVSKY

Head, Collections Management
(212) 854-8937
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

PAMELA M. GRAHAM

Director, Humanities & Global Studies; Director, Center for Human Rights Documentation & Research
(212) 854-3630
Butler Library - 318 Butler Library
(212) 854-3630
Center for Human Rights Documentation & Research - 318 International Affairs
(212) 854-3630
Global Studies - International Affairs

RYAN H. GRAHAM

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-7561
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

COURTNEY E. GRAVES

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

JENNIFER GRAY

Curator of Drawings & Archives
(212) 854-6738
Avery Library - 213A Avery Hall

KAREN GREEN

Curator, Comics & Cartoons; Lecturer in English & Comparative Literature
(212) 853-0429
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M50 Butler Library

JOANNIE GRULLON

Field Operations Coordinator
(212) 851-2801
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

ROBB K. HABERMAN

Associate Editor
(212) 854-4869
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 211M Butler Library

ALEXIS L. HAGADORN

Head of Conservation
(212) 854-3580
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library

WILLIAM E. HAMILTON

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-8457
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

KATE HARCOURT

Director, Original & Special Materials Cataloging
(212) 854-2714
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

KENNETH B. HARLIN

Head, Access Services
(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

MICHAELA HARNICK

Head, Monographic Projects
(212) 854-5722
Butler Library - 106A Butler Library

TERESA M. HARRIS

Curator of Avery Classics
(212) 854-3982
Avery Library - 233 Avery Hall

LAURAN HARTLEY

Tibetan Studies Librarian; Lecturer in East Asian Languages & Cultures
(212) 854-9875
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 304M Kent Hall

NYSSA S. HASSAN

Assessmnet Data Analyst
(212) 851-9304
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library

MATTHEW C. HAUGEN

Rare Book Cataloger
(212) 851-2451
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

PAUL WAYNE HAUGHTON

Supervisor
(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

GARY HAUSMAN

South Asian Studies Librarian
(212) 854-8401
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

SHELLEY M. HAYREH

Archivist, Drawings and Archives
(212) 854-4110
Avery Library - 213 Avery Hall

STEVEN HERNANDEZ

Technical Assistant IV
(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library

DORIAN E. HERNANDEZ

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-4704
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library

DAVID W. HODGES

Special Collection Analyst
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

CHERI L. HOJCSKA

Budget & Financial Analyst
(212) 854-9776
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

EMILY HOLMES

Assistant Director, Preservation, Reformatting and Digitization
(212) 854-1336
Butler Library - 101D Butler Library

YINGWEN HUANG

Processing Archivist - Chinese Materials
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library

DAVID D. HUNTE

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

VIOLETA ILIK

Head, Digital Collections & Preservation Systems
(212) 853-2067
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

FAIMY ISRAT

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

RICHARD H. JANDOVITZ

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

JONATHAN H. JARA

Library Assistant V
(212) 851-7524
Butler Library - 655 Butler Library

MYONGYEE P. JIN

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 851-5620
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary

RENATA TRACY JOHNSON

Supervisor
(212) 854-0120
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library

THAI S. JONES

Lehman Curator for American History; Lecturer in History
(212) 854-9616
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M57 Butler Library

ANDREA JORDAN

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

CANDICE KAIL

Head, Web Services
(212) 854-8355
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

RENATA KARR

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

KRIS KAVANAUGH

Associate Vice President
(212) 854-7754
Butler Library - 515 Butler Library

VALERY N. KAZAKOV

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

TARA L. KEY

Library Assistant VI
(212) 854-1903
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

HIROSHI KIMURA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-1900
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 309 Kent Hall

RYAN T. KING

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

RIA KOOPMANS-DEBRUIJN

Head of Public Services / East Asian Studies Librarian
(212) 854-1505
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 310 Kent Hall

HOLLYANN M. KOZLOWSKI

Supervisor, ReCAP Access Services & Borrow Direct
(212) 854-3542
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

KENNETH KROMPINGER

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-3794
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs

JINY KURIAN

Human Resources Generalist
(212) 854-7610
Butler Library - 511 Butler Library

CHRISTOPHER M. LAICO

Processing Archivist
(212) 854-7125
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 406 International Affairs Bldg. Butler Library

ZACK LANE

Head, Delivery Services
(212) 854-2533
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

DMITRI LAURY

Senior Web Systems Manager
(212) 854-2269
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

EMILY L. LAVINS

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-8523
Music & Arts Library - 701 Dodge Hall

PATRICK T. LAWLOR

Technical Services Archivist
(212) 851-5824
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

EUN BYUL LEE

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-8321
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 309B Kent Hall

VANESSA LEE

Public Services Specialist
(212) 854-2231
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M59 Butler Library

JENNY LEE

Curator for Performing Arts
(212) 854-4048
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

MEREDITH J. LEVIN

Research Collection & Services Librarian
(212) 854-5802
Butler Library - 309 l Butler Library

LI LI

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-1893
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 306B Kent Hall

RONG LI

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 312 International Affairs

MICHAEL S LILLARD

Head, Access Services & Operations
(212) 854-4864
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

ALINE LOCASCIO

Libraries Facilities Coordinator
(212) 854-1641
Butler Library - 509 Butler Library

EVELYN LOPEZ

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

JENNIFER L. LOUBRIEL

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-3537
Butler Library - 302 Butler Library

ABIGAIL LOVELL

Communications Manager
(212) 853-1344
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library

BRIAN LUNA LUCERO

Digital Repository Coordinator
(212) 851-9743
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library

JOHN LUSSIER

Manager, Desktop Services
(212) 854-3634
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library

EDMUND T. MADRID

Web Designer for Digital Scholarship
(212) 851-2850
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

PETER MAGIERSKI

Middle East & Islamic Studies Librarian
(212) 854-3995
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

COLLEEN M MAJOR

Head of Electronic Resources Management: Operations and Analysis
(212) 854-5024
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

DOINA E. MANEA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

SUSAN E. MARCIN

Head of Electronic Resources Management: Technologies & User Experience
(212) 854-0410
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

STUART MARQUIS

Programmer
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

GUSTAVO A. MARTINEZ-FLORES

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library

KIM MCCANN

Associate Director for Development
(212) 854-1702
Butler Library - 507A Butler Library

ELIZABETH MCCOMISH

Bibliographic Assistant IV
(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 312 International Affairs

THOMAS J MCCUTCHON

Collections Management Specialist
(212) 854-2231
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M59 Butler Library

RYAN MENDENHALL

Metadata Librarian
(212) 851-2452
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

RUSSELL GARY MERRITT

Cataloger
(212) 851-2454
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

ANNE R. MESQUITA

Assistant to the Vice Provost & University Librarian
(212) 854-3051
Butler Library - 517A Butler Library

ANICE MILLS

Undergraduate Services Librarian
(212) 854-0520
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library

ERICA T. MOORE

LIbrary Assistant V
(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

ANDY MOORE

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-4786
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

HIDEYUKI MORIMOTO

Cataloger (Japanese)
(212) 854-1510
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 308 Kent Hall

JAMES B. MORRIS

Supervisor, Social Work Library
(212) 851-2197
Social Work Library - 210 2nd Floor, School of Social Work

ALLISON M. MORROW

Associate Director, Communications
(212) 854-5289
Butler Library - 507B Butler Library

HASSAN MORTADA

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-4891
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

DAVID E. MOTSON

Data Maintenance/Specialized Monographs Cataloging Librarian
(212) 854-4891
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

FRANCIE MRKICH

Director, Access Services
212-854-2245
Butler Library - 205 Butler Library

JOHN P. MUNZO

Systems Engineer
(212) 854-2267
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library

IVAN MUSTAC

Senior Systems Engineer
(212) 854-2486
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library

TYRROME H. NELSON

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

LENA NEWMAN

Special Collections Librarian
(212) 851-0146
Avery Library - 231 Avery Hall

MARK P NEWTON

Director, Digital Scholarship
(212) 851-7337
Butler Library - 206 Butler Library

SACHIE NOGUCHI

Japanese Studies Librarian
(212) 854-1506
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 308M Kent Hall

MARII NYROP

Digital Humanities Developer
(212) 853-1484
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

MARTIN KEVIN O'CONNOR

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-2767
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

ERIC L. O'HANLON

Digital Library Programmer / Analyst
(212) 851-9284
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

EVELYN OCKEN

Systems Analyst / Senior Programmer
(212) 854-8581
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

ROSE OCTELENE

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library

SCOTT A. OGDEN

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

NICOLE H. OGDEN

Associate Director, Business Services
(212) 854-3824
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library

DAVID A. OLSON

Oral History Archivist
(212) 853-0117
Columbia Center for Oral History Archives - 801 Butler Library

ANNA L. OPRYSZKO

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-8409
Avery Library - 234 Avery Hall

EMILY P. ORDWAY

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-8853
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

ENRIQUE ORTIZ

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101B Butler Library

DAVID ORTIZ

Manager, Digital Imaging Lab
(212) 854-5519
Butler Library - 101F Butler Library

WENLI OU

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-7348
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

SUNG-HUI PAK

Technical Assistant III
(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

RINA E PANTALONY

Director, Copyright Advisory Services
(212) 851-0757
Copyright Advisory Services - 507D Butler Library

JEAN H. PARK

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-8007
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

CATHERINE T. PARKER-THOMAS

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 303 Butler Library

NICK PATTERSON

Music Librarian
(212) 854-8523
Music & Arts Library - 701-E Dodge Hall

MATT PAVLICK

Head, Monographs Acquisitions Services
(212) 854-3530
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

JEAN PIERRE PEGUY

Head, Lehman & Journalism Libraries Operations
(212) 854-2588
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 325 International Affairs

JOHN S. PELLMAN

Systems Engineer
(212) 851-4093
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

SHANDA L. PETERSON

Evening & Weekend Access Supervisor
(212) 854-3547
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs

KATHRYN POPE

Digital Repository Manager
(212) 851-2856
Butler Library - 208 Butler Library

XUN C. PU

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-1503
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

TONY THOMAS PULICKAL

Lead Systems Engineer
(212) 851-2937
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

SEAN M. QUIMBY

Director, Rare Book & Manuscript Library
(212) 854-2232
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M58 Butler Library

NIKHIL RAGHURAM

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

KENNETH N. RASKIN

Manager, Acquisitions Accounting Services
(212) 854-4528
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

KAREN RAWLES

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-4858
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs

ERIC J. REISENGER

Art Handler
(212) 854-2505
Avery Library - 211 Avery Hall

ABIGAIL E. REISS

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-4710
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library

ROBERT J. RENDALL

Principal Serials Cataloger
(212) 851-2449
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

JOANNA M. RIOS

Records Manager
(212) 854-1331
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

YELENA RIZKIN

Supervisor
(212) 854-7338
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

DEANNA ROBERTS

Library Assistant IV
(212) 851-5605
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary

BARBARA A. ROCKENBACH

Associate University Librarian for Research & Learning
(212) 854-0025
Butler Library - 514 Butler Library

DYLAN C. ROSENLIEB

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-3537
Butler Library - 302 Butler Library

JEFFREY J. ROSS

Indexer / Reference Librarian
(212) 854-8408
Avery Library - 225 Avery Hall

AUDREY ROSS

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-8007
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

ZACHARY T. ROUSE

Avery Reserves & Access Services Supervisor
(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - 221A Avery Hall

INJI L. RUIZ

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library

ERIK RYERSON

Senior Web Designer / Developer
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

JANE E. SAHNER

Manager
(908) 665-2061
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library

YASMIN SAIRA

Research Support & Collection Development Librarian
(212) 854-3547
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall

CHRISTINE M. SALA

Architecture Bibliographer/Indexer
(212) 854-4629
Avery Library - 223 Avery Hall

ROBIN SANCHEZ

Technical Assistant IV
(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library

KEVIN SCHLOTTMANN

Head of Archives Processing
(212) 854-8483
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library

BOB SCOTT

Digital Humanities Librarian
(212) 854-6718
Butler Library - 305 Butler Library

MALCOLM R. SCOTT

Supervisor, Shipping & Receiving
(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library

WILLIAM S. SEES

Head, Circulation & Support Services
(212) 854-4734
Butler Library - 2M01 Butler Library

MEREDITH A. SELF

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-1332
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

HUGH J. SHARPE

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library

HEE-SOOK SHIN

Korean Studies Librarian
(212) 854-1507
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 310M Kent Hall

IRINA SIDOROVA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

JULIA C. SIEBOLT

Administrative Assistant
(212) 854-3296
Butler Library - 518 Butler Library

JANE SIEGEL

Rare Book Librarian
(212) 854-8482
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

SÓCRATES SILVA

Latin American & Iberian Studies Librarian
(212) 854-1679
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs

NEIL D. SILVERA

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-8813
Mathematics Library - 303 Mathematics

SHAKUNTALA D. SINGH

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

CAROLYN K. SMITH

Project Archivist, Center for Human Rights Documentation and Research
(212) 854-3399
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 406 International Affairs Bldg. Butler Library

JASMIN A. SMITH

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

MARGARET SMITHGLASS

Registrar & Digital Content Librarian
(212) 854-8403
Avery Library - 228 Avery Hall

DINA V. SOKOLOVA

Digital Preservation Librarian
(212) 854-4979
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

MEREDITH J. SOLOMON

Training Coordinator
(212) 851-2186
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library

KIMBERLY SPRINGER

Curator of Oral History
(212) 854-7083
Columbia Center for Oral History Archives - 6M50 Butler Library

KHALID STRICKLAND

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 306 Butler Library

LOBSANG SUMBHA

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-1509
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 303 Kent Hall

SUSAN COOK SUMMER

Principal Cataloger
(212) 854-1436
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

CAROLE L. SUSSMAN

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-7563
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

ABEBE L. TESSEMA

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-2425
Avery Library - 220B Avery Hall

SETH L. THERIAULT

Lead Programmer / Analyst
(212) 854-5741
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

GERALD S. THOMAS

Clerical Assistant III
(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

ADRIAN STANLEY THOMAS

Libraries Specialist I
(212) 854-4710
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library

ANN D. THORNTON

Vice Provost and University Librarian
(212) 854-2247
Butler Library - 517 Butler Library

ALEX THURMAN

Web Resources Collection Coordinator
(212) 851-2460
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

JOHN L. TOFANELLI

Research Collections & Services Librarian
(212) 854-4356
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library

JEREMIAH TRINIDAD-CHRISTENSEN

Head, Research Data Services
(212) 854-5664
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 311 International Affairs

MARCHEINZY VALME

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-4704
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library

WILLIAM B. VANTI

Science & Engineering Librarian
(212) 851-7138
Science & Engineering Library - 404 Northwest Corner Building

LILLIAN VARGAS

Administrative Assistant
(212) 854-2877
Avery Library - 227 Avery Hall

ADALBERTO VAZQUEZ

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-4858
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs

ARJAY T. VELASCO

Bibliographic Assistant V
(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

VIANCA C. VICTOR

Library Assistant V
(212) 851-7524
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 655 Butler Library

TATYANA PESIN VIROVETS

Bibliographic Assistant VII
(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library

BRANT M. VOGEL

Associate Editor
(212) 854-4869
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 211M Butler Library

JONAH C. VOLK

Digitization & Preservation Projects Manager
(212) 854-9084
Butler Library - 101E Butler Library

MELANIE WACKER

Metadata Coordinator
(212) 854-9676
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

LILLIAN WALKER

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-5327
Butler Library - 3rd Floor Butler Library

RICHARD W. WALTERS

Library Assistant IV
(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - Avery Hall

MICHELE WAN

Special Collections Cataloging Librarian
(212) 851-2852
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library

CHENGZHI WANG

Collection Development/Reference Librarian (Chinese)
(212) 854-3721
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 307M Kent Hall

LIWEI WANG

Library Assistant VI
(212) 854-7348
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library

LAUREN E. WANSKER

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 104 Butler Library

CHARLES E. WAUGAMAN

Senior User Services Consultant
(212) 854-2323
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library

JEFFREY WAYNO

Collection Services Librarian
(212) 851-5608
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary

XIAOYUE WEI

Library Specialist I
(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library

ALEXANDER WHELAN

Time Based Media Metadata Librarian
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

THEODORE C. WHITE

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-5327
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library

GINNY LYNN WIEHARDT

Editor
(212) 851-0640
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library

JOCELYN K. WILK

University Archivist
212-854-1338
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library

ARIEL I. WILLIAMS

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101B Butler Library

KRISTINA WILLIAMS

Journalism & Government Information Librarian
(212) 854-3916
Journalism Library - 204 Pulitzer Hall

MICHELLE WILSON

Digital Publishing Librarian
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library

MARK WILSON

Director, Monographs Processing Services
(212) 854-7357
Butler Library - 101G Butler Library

DEBORAH WILSON

Administrative Assistant
(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library

SARAH WITTE

Research Collections & Services Librarian: Women & Gender Studies
(212) 854-5492
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library

BRECK A. WITTE

Director of Library Information Technology
(212) 854-8583
Butler Library - 207B Butler Library

NANCY H. WOLFE

Technical Assistant VI
(212) 854-4786
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

IRIS L. WOLLEY

Integrating Resources Cataloger
(212) 851-2448
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

MANLEY R. WORKMAN

Library Assistant VI
(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 311 International Affairs

WEI YIN

Research Support & Data Services Librarian
(212) 854-5272
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 328 International Affairs

YEVGENIYA ZAKARYAN

Bibliographic Assistant VI
(212) 854-8457
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library

JONATHAN R. ZEKRY

Systems Engineer B
(212) 851-9847
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library

RONGXIANG ZHANG

Supervisor
(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall

YICHAO ZHANG

Associate Systems Engineer
(212) 851-4119
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library

WEN ZHANG

Library Assistant V
(212) 854-4712
Geology Library - 601 Schermerhorn

WEI ZHENG

Chinese Cataloger
(212) 854-1502
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 305 Kent Hall