All Libraries Staff

Number of people selected: 328
Samantha E. Abrams

Samantha E. Abrams

Ivy Plus Web Resources Collection Librarian

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

sea2162@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1482
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Morgan S. Adams

Morgan S. Adams

Mellon Conservator for Special Collections

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

msa2154@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8081
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
Michael A. Adams

Michael A. Adams

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Law Library

maa2283@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3736
Law Library - 553 Jerome Greene Hall
Nicky Agate

Nicky Agate

Assistant Director, Scholarly Communication and Projects

  • Digital Scholarship

na2449@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2270
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library
Janna Aladdin

Janna Aladdin

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

ja3462@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Wilson E. Alejo

Wilson E. Alejo

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

wa2105@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Insaf M. Ali

Insaf M. Ali

Libraries Specialist I

  • Access Services Administration

ima2104@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3534
Butler Library - 300 Butler Library
Mayra E. Alvarez

Mayra E. Alvarez

Library Specialist II

  • Access Services Administration

mm57@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3536
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library
Christopher B. Antkowiak

Christopher B. Antkowiak

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

cba2101@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101P Butler Library
Benjamin J. Armintor

Benjamin J. Armintor

Head, Development Infrastructure and Applications

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

ba2213@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9487
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Jim Babcock

Jim Babcock

Library Specialist I

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jrb55@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4181
Mathematics Library - 303 Mathematics
Christopher M. Babilaa

Christopher M. Babilaa

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Access Services Administration

cmb1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3542
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Matthew C. Baker

Matthew C. Baker

Head, The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

matthew.baker@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5611
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Nisa Bakkalbasi

Nisa Bakkalbasi

Associate Director, Assessment and Analytics

  • Collections Administration

nisa.bakkalbasi@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7151
Butler Library - 507B Butler Library
David C. Banker

David C. Banker

Assistant Facilities Coordinator

  • University Librarian's Office

dcb2167@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4692
Butler Library - 207 Butler Library
Hannibal J. Barnes

Hannibal J. Barnes

Field Operations Coordinator

  • Libraries Information Technology

hjb2124@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4086
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Florence Barnes

Florence Barnes

Technical Assistant V

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

fb3@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Iris A. Barreto

Iris A. Barreto

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

iab2128@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2950
Science & Engineering Library - 401A Northwest Corner Building
Joanna Barrett

Joanna Barrett

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

jb943@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5327
Butler Library Circulation & Reserves - 3rd Floor Butler Library
Vonetta Barton

Vonetta Barton

Financial Services Assistant VIII

  • University Librarian Administration

vb2490@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9570
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library
Rebecca S. Bass

Rebecca S. Bass

Evening and Weekend Supervisor

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

rb2637@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Ian Beilin

Ian Beilin

Humanities Research Services Librarian III

  • Humanities & History

igb4@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0627
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library
Hannah Bennett

Hannah Bennett

Director

  • Avery Library

hb2644@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3068
Avery Library - 230 Avery Hall
Zoe T. Bethune

Zoe T. Bethune

Bibliographic Assistant IV

  • Avery Library

zb2239@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8419
Avery Library - 237 Avery Hall
Jasmine D. Bhonsly

Jasmine D. Bhonsly

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jb2366@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4713
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Amanda Bielskas

Amanda Bielskas

Head, Collection Management for the Science, Engineering, & Social Science Libraries

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

asb2154@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6767
Science & Engineering Library - 403 Northwest Corner Building
Jonathan Binns

Jonathan Binns

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

jeb52@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Anna Plekhanova Blok

Anna Plekhanova Blok

Bibliographic Assistant IV

  • Avery Library

ab3809@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8406
Avery Library - 237 Avery Hall
Ildiko Bokor

Ildiko Bokor

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

ib2450@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Andrew Bossmann

Andrew Bossmann

Financial Analyst

  • University Librarian's Office

adb2202@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4556
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Joanne Bowman

Joanne Bowman

Director, Human Resources

  • University Librarian Administration

jb2811@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7358
Butler Library - 512 Butler Library
Vivien Boyle

Vivien Boyle

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Avery Library

vb2004@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3112
Avery Classics Collection - 237 Avery Hall
Jason Bradley

Jason Bradley

Financial Assistant

  • University Librarian's Office

jb4174@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7624
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library
Carolyn Bratnober

Carolyn Bratnober

Public Services Librarian II

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

cb3161@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5609
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Celeste L. Brewer

Celeste L. Brewer

Processing Archivist II

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

clb2195@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0143
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library
Katherine Brooks

Katherine Brooks

Collection Analysis Librarian II

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

kcb2145@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4119
Science & Engineering Library - 401A Northwest Corner Building
Matthew S. Byrd

Matthew S. Byrd

Library Assistant IV

  • Starr East Asian Library

msb2170@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1508
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Melissa A. Cabarcas

Melissa A. Cabarcas

Library Assistant IV

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

mac2447@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2767
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Junping D. Cai

Junping D. Cai

Library Assistant IV

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jd38@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2198
Social Work Library - 211 2nd Floor, School of Social Work
Catherine N. Carson Ricciardi

Catherine N. Carson Ricciardi

Processing Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

cnc2119@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5825
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library
Robert T. Cartolano

Robert T. Cartolano

Associate Vice President for Technology & Preservation

  • Technology & Preservation Administration

rtc@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3356
Butler Library - 508 Butler Library
Yuusuf Caruso

Yuusuf Caruso

African Studies Librarian

  • Global Studies

caruso@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8045
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Pamela F. Casey

Pamela F. Casey

Architecture Archivist

  • Avery Library

pfc2108@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4110
Avery Library - 200 Avery Hall
Isacio L. Cedeno

Isacio L. Cedeno

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

ic2423@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library
Kaoukab A. Chebaro

Kaoukab A. Chebaro

Head, Global Studies

  • Global Studies

kc3287@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8767
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 309 International Affairs
Tanya Chebotarev

Tanya Chebotarev

Curator, Bakhmeteff Archive

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

tc241@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3986
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Jim Cheng

Jim Cheng

Director, C.V. Starr East Asian Library

  • Starr East Asian Library

jc3685@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1508
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 305M Kent Hall
Olga L. Chernomaz

Olga L. Chernomaz

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

oc2016@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Michelle Chesner

Michelle Chesner

Norman E. Alexander Librarian for Jewish Studies

  • Global Studies

mc3395@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8046
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Dora Chew

Dora Chew

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

dc21@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5487
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Kitty Chibnik

Kitty Chibnik

Associate Director & Head of Access

  • Avery Library

chibnik@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3506
Avery Library - 229 Avery Hall
Madiha Zahrah Choksi

Madiha Zahrah Choksi

Research and Learning Technologies Librarian

  • Digital Scholarship

madiha.choksi@columbia.edu

Butler Library - 208A Butler Library
Jennifer Chong

Jennifer Chong

Associate Systems Engineer

  • Libraries Information Technology

jlc62@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4022
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Freddy Claudio

Freddy Claudio

Library Specialist I

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

fc2122@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2223
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Antonia Colon

Antonia Colon

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Global Studies

ac2013@columbia.edu

(212) 854 9021
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 309 International Affairs
Jennifer S. Comins

Jennifer S. Comins

Archivist, Carnegie Collections

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jc2964@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7937
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Cydney C. Cottman

Cydney C. Cottman

Library Assistant IV

  • Avery Library

ccc2201@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2425
Avery Library - 221A Avery Hall
Tara C. Craig

Tara C. Craig

Public Services Librarian

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

tcc46@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4051
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Jim Crocamo

Jim Crocamo

Head, Access and User Experience

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jc2120@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6769
Science & Engineering Library - 401 Northwest Corner Building
Chris Cronin

Chris Cronin

Associate University Librarian for Collections

  • Collections Administration

cjc2260@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5585
Butler Library - 513 Butler Library
Melanio Cruz Jr.

Melanio Cruz Jr.

Technical Assistant

  • Shipping & Receiving

mc4714

(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library
Eva Cunningham

Eva Cunningham

Senior Project Manager

  • Digital Project Management

et2231@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2818
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library
Renzo Angelo D'Anselmi

Renzo Angelo D'Anselmi

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

rad1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5487
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Enerel Dambiinyam

Enerel Dambiinyam

Head, Monographs Copy Cataloging Department

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

ed2706@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5042
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Yekaterina Davidenko

Yekaterina Davidenko

Processing Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

ys289@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8480
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library
Robert H. Davis

Robert H. Davis

Russian, Eurasian & East European Studies Librarian

  • Global Studies

rhd2106@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4701
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Jade Davis

Jade Davis

Director, Digital Project Management

  • Digital Project Management

jed2195@columbia.edu

(212) 853-1923
Butler Library - 207C Butler Library
Stephen P. Davis

Stephen P. Davis

Director, Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

spd1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8584
Butler Library - 207A Butler Library
Jenny Davis

Jenny Davis

Public Services Librarian

  • Avery Library

jbd2148@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6745
Avery Library - 224 Avery Hall
John L. Davis

John L. Davis

Night / Early Morning Supervisor

  • Access Services Administration

jld2195@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1903
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library
Elizabeth Davis

Elizabeth Davis

Head, Gabe M. Wiener Music & Arts Library

  • Music Library

ead1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7604
Music & Arts Library - 701-G Dodge Hall
Moacir P. de Sá Pereira

Moacir P. de Sá Pereira

Research Data Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

moacir.p@columbia.edu

(212) 854-0514
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 311 International Affairs
Yasuhito Denda

Yasuhito Denda

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

yd2368@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Lauren E. DeVoe

Lauren E. DeVoe

Order and Continuing Resources Librarian

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

led2150@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2230
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Felicja Dobroszycki

Felicja Dobroszycki

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

fd6@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Andreas Dombrowskyj

Andreas Dombrowskyj

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

ad27@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1342
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
Jack B. Donovan

Jack B. Donovan

Lead Applications Developer

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

jd2148@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2800
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Andre A. Dos Santos

Andre A. Dos Santos

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

as2107@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
William M. Driffin

William M. Driffin

Technical Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

wmd2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2695
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library
Frederic C. Duby

Frederic C. Duby

Programmer / Analyst

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

fcd1@columbia.edu

Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Mollie Amanda Echeverria

Mollie Amanda Echeverria

Metadata Operations Specialist

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

mae2163@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2453
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Leah Edelman

Leah Edelman

Outreach Archivist

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

le2347@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5612
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Mona Elayyan

Mona Elayyan

Web Services Librarian

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

me2708@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7470
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Natalia Ermolaev

Natalia Ermolaev

Project Archivist for the Prokoviev Archives

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

ne99@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4048
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Deborah Farre

Deborah Farre

Associate Director, Grants Administration

  • University Librarian's Office

d.farre@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1776
Butler Library - 521A Butler Library
Ghassan Fawzi

Ghassan Fawzi

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

gf105@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Valerie J. Fendt

Valerie J. Fendt

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

v.fendt@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1342
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
Kelvin Fernandez

Kelvin Fernandez

Clerical Assistant III

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

kf2174@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Roberto C. Ferrari

Roberto C. Ferrari

Curator of Art Properties; Lecturer in Art History & Archaeology

  • Art Properties

rcf2123@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8907
Art Properties - 227 Avery Hall
Margaret G. Fields

Margaret G. Fields

Library Assistant IV

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

mgf2123@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Mary Beth Figueroa

Mary Beth Figueroa

Human Resources Assistant

  • University Librarian's Office

mbf1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3544
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Benny Figueroa

Benny Figueroa

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

bf211@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Joel E. Fine

Joel E. Fine

Director, Finance & Payroll

  • University Librarian's Office

jef29@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2460
Butler Library - 519A Butler Library
Beulah S. Forbes

Beulah S. Forbes

Financial Services Assistant 8

  • University Librarian's Office

bf15@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7624
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library
Ilea Franklin

Ilea Franklin

Library Assistant IV

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

if2250@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Rob-Sterling Frazier

Rob-Sterling Frazier

Payroll Administrator

  • University Librarian's Office

rf2431@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3521
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Nancy Friedland

Nancy Friedland

Librarian for Butler Media, Film Studies, & Performing Arts

  • Humanities & History

nef4@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7402
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library
Carla M. Galarza

Carla M. Galarza

Programmer / Analyst

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

cmg2228@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2903
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Robert J. George

Robert J. George

Adjunct Senior Research Scholar

  • University Librarian's Office

bgeorge@columbia.edu

(212) 226-6967
Butler Library - Butler Library
Polyxeni Georgiadi

Polyxeni Georgiadi

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

pg2032@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5661
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Kioumars Ghereghlou

Kioumars Ghereghlou

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

kg2458@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Alex Gil

Alex Gil

Digital Scholarship Librarian

  • Digital Scholarship

agil@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5477
Digital Scholarship - 208A Butler Library
Eric C. Glass

Eric C. Glass

GIS/Metadata Librarian; Adjunct Assistant Professor of Architecture, Planning and Preservation

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

ecg2104@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8878
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 215 International Affairs
Mason J. Golden

Mason J. Golden

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

mjg2123@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Melissa Gomez

Melissa Gomez

Payroll Administrator

  • University Librarian's Office

mg3652@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3545
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Ana D. Gonzalez

Ana D. Gonzalez

Senior Financial Analyst

  • University Librarian's Office

adg2195@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9776
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Benjamin Gonzalez-Bierman

Benjamin Gonzalez-Bierman

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

bg2122@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7561
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Jane Gorjevsky

Jane Gorjevsky

Head, Collections Management

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jg2138@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8937
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Pamela M. Graham

Pamela M. Graham

Director, Humanities & Global Studies; Director, Center for Human Rights Documentation & Research

  • Global Studies
  • Humanities & History

graham@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3630
Butler Library - 309B Butler Library
(212) 854-3630
Center for Human Rights Documentation & Research - 318 International Affairs
(212) 854-3630
Global Studies - International Affairs
Ryan H. Graham

Ryan H. Graham

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

rhg9@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7561
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Jennifer Gray

Jennifer Gray

Curator of Drawings & Archives

  • Avery Library

jlg2006@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6738
Avery Library - 213A Avery Hall
Karen Green

Karen Green

Curator, Comics & Cartoons; Lecturer in English & Comparative Literature

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

klg19@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0429
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M50 Butler Library
Joannie Grullon

Joannie Grullon

Field Operations Coordinator

  • Libraries Information Technology

jg3496@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2801
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Robb K. Haberman

Robb K. Haberman

Associate Editor

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

rkh2125@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4869
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 211M Butler Library
Alexis L. Hagadorn

Alexis L. Hagadorn

Head of Conservation

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

ah333@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3580
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
William E. Hamilton

William E. Hamilton

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

wh196@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8457
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Kate Harcourt

Kate Harcourt

Director, Original & Special Materials Cataloging

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

kh33@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2714
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Kenneth B. Harlin

Kenneth B. Harlin

Head, Access Services

  • Starr East Asian Library

kbh2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Michaela Harnick

Michaela Harnick

Head, Monographic Projects

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

mh14@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5722
Butler Library - 106A Butler Library
Teresa M. Harris

Teresa M. Harris

Curator of Avery Classics III

  • Avery Library

tmh2004@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3982
Avery Library - 233 Avery Hall
Lauran Hartley

Lauran Hartley

Tibetan Studies Librarian; Lecturer in East Asian Languages & Cultures

  • Starr East Asian Library

lh2112@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9875
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 304M Kent Hall
Nyssa S. Hassan

Nyssa S. Hassan

Assessment Data Analyst

  • Collections Administration

nsh2130@columbia.edu

(212) 851-9304
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library
Matthew C. Haugen

Matthew C. Haugen

Rare Book Cataloger III

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

matthew.haugen@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2451
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Paul Wayne Haughton

Paul Wayne Haughton

Supervisor

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

pwh2112@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7804
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Gary Hausman

Gary Hausman

South Asian Studies Librarian

  • Global Studies

gjh2119@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8401
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Shelley M. Hayreh

Shelley M. Hayreh

Archivist, Drawings and Archives

  • Avery Library

sh2309@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4110
Avery Library - 213 Avery Hall
Steven Hernandez

Steven Hernandez

Technical Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

sh3405@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library
Dorian E. Hernandez

Dorian E. Hernandez

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

dh301@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4704
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library
David W. Hodges

David W. Hodges

Special Collection Analyst

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

dwh2128@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8758
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Cheri L. Hojcska

Cheri L. Hojcska

Budget & Financial Analyst

  • University Librarian's Office

cl3723@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9776
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Emily Holmes

Emily Holmes

Assistant Director, Preservation, Reformatting and Digitization

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

eh2124@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1336
Butler Library - 101D Butler Library
Yingwen Huang

Yingwen Huang

Processing Archivist - Chinese Materials

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

yh3112@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9057
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library
Violeta Ilik

Violeta Ilik

Head, Digital Collections & Preservation Systems

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

vi2143@columbia.edu

(212) 853-2067
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Faimy Israt

Faimy Israt

Clerical Assistant III

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

fi2008@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Richard H. Jandovitz

Richard H. Jandovitz

Library Assistant IV

  • Starr East Asian Library

rj105@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Jonathan H. Jara

Jonathan H. Jara

Library Assistant V

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jhj2122@columbia.edu

(212) 851-7524
Butler Library - 655 Butler Library
Myongyee P. Jin

Myongyee P. Jin

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

mpj2117@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5620
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Renata Tracy Johnson

Renata Tracy Johnson

Supervisor

  • Access Services Administration

rj13@columbia.edu

(212) 854-0120
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library
Thai S. Jones

Thai S. Jones

Lehman Curator for American History; Lecturer in History

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

tjones@barnard.edu

(212) 854-9616
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M57 Butler Library
Andrea Jordan

Andrea Jordan

Clerical Assistant III

  • Access Services Administration

adj28@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library
Candice Kail

Candice Kail

Head, Web Services

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

cak2158@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8355
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Renata Karr

Renata Karr

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

rf63@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Andrea A. Kassiano

Andrea A. Kassiano

Administrative Assistant

  • University Librarian's Office

aak2216@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3086
Butler Library - 518 Butler Library
Kris Kavanaugh

Kris Kavanaugh

Associate Vice President

  • University Librarian's Office

kavanauq@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7754
Butler Library - 515 Butler Library
Valery N. Kazakov

Valery N. Kazakov

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

vk91@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3541
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Tara L. Key

Tara L. Key

Library Assistant VI

  • Access Services Administration

tk10@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1903
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library
Hiroshi Kimura

Hiroshi Kimura

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

hk278@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1900
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 309 Kent Hall
Brandon King

Brandon King

Administrative Assistant

  • University Librarian's Office

bk2766@columbia.edu

(212) 854 3296
Butler Library - 518 Butler Library
Amber G. King

Amber G. King

Web Content Manager

  • Research & Learning Administration

ak4385@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0237
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library
Ryan T. King

Ryan T. King

Library Assistant IV

  • Starr East Asian Library

rtk2121@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Ria Koopmans-Debruijn

Ria Koopmans-Debruijn

Head of Public Services / East Asian Studies Librarian

  • Starr East Asian Library

rkb7@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1505
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 310 Kent Hall
Charlotte Kostelic

Charlotte Kostelic

Head, Metadata Management

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

csk2142@columbia.edu

Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Hollyann M. Kozlowski

Hollyann M. Kozlowski

Supervisor, ReCAP Access Services & Borrow Direct

  • Access Services Administration

hmk2124@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3542
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Kae Bara Kratcha

Kae Bara Kratcha

Entrepreneurship and Social Science Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

kk3344@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8813
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Kenneth Krompinger

Kenneth Krompinger

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

kk18@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3794
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs
Jiny Kurian

Jiny Kurian

Human Resources Generalist

  • University Librarian's Office

jk3956@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7610
Butler Library - 511 Butler Library
Christopher M. Laico

Christopher M. Laico

Processing Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

cl880@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7125
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 406 International Affairs Bldg. Butler Library
Zack Lane

Zack Lane

Head, Delivery Services

  • Access Services Administration

zl2114@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2533
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Dmitri Laury

Dmitri Laury

Senior Web Systems Manager

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

dl415@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2269
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Emily L. Lavins

Emily L. Lavins

Library Assistant V

  • Music Library

el2915@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8523
Music & Arts Library - 701 Dodge Hall
Patrick T. Lawlor

Patrick T. Lawlor

Technical Services Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

pl8@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5824
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Eun Byul Lee

Eun Byul Lee

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

el2398@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8321
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 309B Kent Hall
Vanessa Lee

Vanessa Lee

Public Services Specialist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

vl2406@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2231
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M59 Butler Library
Jenny Lee

Jenny Lee

Curator for Performing Arts

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jbl100@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4048
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Sophia C. Leveque

Sophia C. Leveque

Social Sciences and Social Work Research Support Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

scl2162@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2195
Social Work Library - 213 2nd Floor, School of Social Work
Meredith J. Levin

Meredith J. Levin

Research Collection & Services Librarian

  • Humanities & History

mjl2209@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5802
Butler Library - 309 l Butler Library
Li Li

Li Li

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

ll162@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1893
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 306B Kent Hall
Rong Li

Rong Li

Library Assistant IV

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

rl280@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 312 International Affairs
Michael S Lillard

Michael S Lillard

Head, Access Services & Operations

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

ml1053@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4864
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Aline Locascio

Aline Locascio

Libraries Facilities Coordinator

  • University Librarian's Office

al230@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1641
Butler Library - 509 Butler Library
Evelyn Lopez

Evelyn Lopez

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

el2267@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Jennifer L. Loubriel

Jennifer L. Loubriel

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

jll2223@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3537
Butler Library - 302 Butler Library
Abigail Lovell

Abigail Lovell

Communications Manager

  • Research & Learning Administration

al3655@columbia.edu

(212) 853-1344
Butler Library - 507 Butler Library
Brian Luna Lucero

Brian Luna Lucero

Digital Projects Librarian

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

blunalucero@columbia.edu

(212) 851-9743
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
John Lussier

John Lussier

Manager, Desktop Services

  • Libraries Information Technology

lussier@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3634
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library
Emily Lynch

Emily Lynch

Conservator for Special Collections

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

el2704@columbia.edu

(212) 851-9369
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
Edmund T. Madrid

Edmund T. Madrid

Web Designer/Developer

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

e.madrid@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2850
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Peter Magierski

Peter Magierski

Middle East & Islamic Studies Librarian

  • Global Studies

pm2650@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3995
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Colleen M Major

Colleen M Major

Head of Electronic Resources Management: Operations and Analysis

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

cmajor@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5024
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Doina E. Manea

Doina E. Manea

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

dem5@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Susan E. Marcin

Susan E. Marcin

Head of Electronic Resources Management: Technologies & User Experience

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

smarcin@columbia.edu

(212) 854-0410
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Stuart Marquis

Stuart Marquis

Programmer

  • Libraries Information Technology

marquis@columbia.edu

Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Gustavo A. Martinez-Flores

Gustavo A. Martinez-Flores

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

gam2154@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library
Kim McCann

Kim McCann

Associate Director for Development

  • University Librarian's Office

km3338@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1702
Butler Library - 507A Butler Library
Elizabeth McComish

Elizabeth McComish

Bibliographic Assistant IV

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

emm2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 312 International Affairs
Tracey M. McCoy

Tracey M. McCoy

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

tmm2184@columbia.edu

(212) 851-7137
Science & Engineering Library - 401A.3 Northwest Corner Building
(212) 851-7137
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 401 A-3 International Affairs
Thomas J McCutchon

Thomas J McCutchon

Collections Management Specialist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

tjm2148@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2231
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M59 Butler Library
Ryan Mendenhall

Ryan Mendenhall

Metadata Librarian

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

trm2151@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2452
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Jeremiah R. Mercurio

Jeremiah R. Mercurio

Head, Humanities and History

  • Humanities & History

jrm2282@columbia.edu

(212) 853-1478
Butler Library - 309A Butler Library
Russell Gary Merritt

Russell Gary Merritt

Cataloger

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

rgm3@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2454
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Anne R. Mesquita

Anne R. Mesquita

Assistant to the Vice Provost & University Librarian

  • University Librarian's Office

arm2243@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3051
Butler Library - 517A Butler Library
Melina Moe

Melina Moe

Curator of Literature

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

mm5362@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8481
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M57 Butler Library
Erica T. Moore

Erica T. Moore

LIbrary Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

etm2103@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7354
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Andy Moore

Andy Moore

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

cam2156@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4786
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Hideyuki Morimoto

Hideyuki Morimoto

Cataloger (Japanese)

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

hm2106@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1510
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 308 Kent Hall
James B. Morris

James B. Morris

Supervisor, Social Work Library

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jbm2111@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2197
Social Work Library - 210 2nd Floor, School of Social Work
Allison M. Morrow

Allison M. Morrow

Associate Director, Communications

  • Research & Learning Administration

amorrow@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5289
Butler Library - 507B Butler Library
Hassan Mortada

Hassan Mortada

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

ham2146@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4891
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
David E. Motson

David E. Motson

Data Maintenance/Specialized Monographs Cataloging Librarian

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

dm820@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4891
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Francie Mrkich

Francie Mrkich

Director, Access Services

  • Access Services Administration

mfm2123@columbia.edu

212-854-2245
Butler Library - 205 Butler Library
John P. Munzo

John P. Munzo

Systems Engineer

  • Libraries Information Technology

john.munzo@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2267
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library
Ivan Mustac

Ivan Mustac

Senior Systems Engineer

  • Libraries Information Technology

im118@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2486
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library
Natalie Naor

Natalie Naor

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

nn2462@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1342
Butler Library - 109 Butler Library
Tyrrome H. Nelson

Tyrrome H. Nelson

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Development & E-Resources Management

tn2003@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Lena Newman

Lena Newman

Special Collections Librarian

  • Avery Library

lan2115@columbia.edu

(212) 851-0146
Avery Library - 231 Avery Hall
Martin Kevin O'Connor

Martin Kevin O'Connor

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

mko26@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2767
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Eric L. O'Hanlon

Eric L. O'Hanlon

Senior Programmer / Analyst

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

elo2112@columbia.edu

(212) 851-9284
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Rose Octelene

Rose Octelene

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

ro2278@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library
Nicole H. Ogden

Nicole H. Ogden

Associate Director, Business Services

  • University Librarian's Office

no80@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3824
Butler Library - 520 Butler Library
David A. Olson

David A. Olson

Oral History Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

dao2118@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0117
Columbia Center for Oral History Archives - 801 Butler Library
Emily P. Ordway

Emily P. Ordway

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

epo2107@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8853
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Enrique Ortiz

Enrique Ortiz

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

eo86@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101B Butler Library
David Ortiz

David Ortiz

Manager, Digital Imaging Lab 13

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

dortiz0@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5519
Butler Library - 101F Butler Library
Wenli Ou

Wenli Ou

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • University Librarian's Office

wo7@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7348
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Sung-Hui Pak

Sung-Hui Pak

Technical Assistant III

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

sp11@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Rina E Pantalony

Rina E Pantalony

Director, Copyright Advisory Services

  • Copyright Advisory Service

rina.pantalony@columbia.edu

(212) 851-0757
Copyright Advisory Services - 507D Butler Library
Jean H. Park

Jean H. Park

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

jhp2141@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8007
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Catherine T. Parker-Thomas

Catherine T. Parker-Thomas

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

ctp1@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 303 Butler Library
Nick Patterson

Nick Patterson

Music Librarian III

  • Music Library

njp2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8523
Music & Arts Library - 701-E Dodge Hall
Courtney R. Patterson

Courtney R. Patterson

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

(212) 851-7137
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 401 A-3 International Affairs
Matt Pavlick

Matt Pavlick

Head, Monographs Acquisitions Services

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

mkp2106@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3530
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Jean Pierre Peguy

Jean Pierre Peguy

Head, Lehman & Journalism Libraries Operations

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jp43@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2588
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 325 International Affairs
Alejandra Perez

Alejandra Perez

Library Assistant IV

  • Avery Library

ap3937@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - 220B Avery Hall
Shanda L. Peterson

Shanda L. Peterson

Evening & Weekend Access Supervisor

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

slp2167@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3547
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs
Mathieu Pomerleau

Mathieu Pomerleau

Public Services Archivist

  • Avery Library

mp3805@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4110
Avery Library - Avery Hall
Kathryn Pope

Kathryn Pope

Digital Repository Manager

  • Digital Scholarship

kp2002@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2856
Butler Library - 208 Butler Library
Katherine M. Prater

Katherine M. Prater

Digital Content Assistant

  • Avery Library

kp2812@columbia.edu

(212) 851-0145
Avery Library - 231 Avery Hall
Xun C. Pu

Xun C. Pu

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

xc16@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1503
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Sean M. Quimby

Sean M. Quimby

Director, Rare Book & Manuscript Library

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

smq2109@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2232
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M58 Butler Library
Nikhil Raghuram

Nikhil Raghuram

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

nr2663@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Kenneth N. Raskin

Kenneth N. Raskin

Manager, Acquisitions Accounting Services

  • University Librarian's Office

knr2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4528
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Karen Rawles

Karen Rawles

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

kr2106@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4858
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs
Eric J. Reisenger

Eric J. Reisenger

Art Handler

  • Art Properties

ejr2168@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2505
Avery Library - 211 Avery Hall
Robert J. Rendall

Robert J. Rendall

Principal Serials Cataloger

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

rr2205@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2449
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Joanna M. Rios

Joanna M. Rios

Records Manager

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jmr2196@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1331
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Crystal C. Rivas

Crystal C. Rivas

Digital Project Coordinator

  • Digital Project Management

cr3075@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2848
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library
Yelena Rizkin

Yelena Rizkin

Supervisor

  • Access Services Administration

yr21@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7338
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library
Deanna Roberts

Deanna Roberts

Library Assistant IV

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

dr2829@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5605
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Barbara A. Rockenbach

Barbara A. Rockenbach

Associate University Librarian for Research & Learning IV

  • Research & Learning Administration

brockenbach@columbia.edu

(212) 854-0025
Butler Library - 514 Butler Library
Dylan C. Rosenlieb

Dylan C. Rosenlieb

Library Assistant V

  • Avery Library

dcr2161@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8409
Avery Library - 234 Avery Hall
Audrey Ross

Audrey Ross

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

ar34@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8007
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Zachary T. Rouse

Zachary T. Rouse

Avery Reserves & Access Services Supervisor

  • Avery Library

ztr2102@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - 221A Avery Hall
Inji L. Ruiz

Inji L. Ruiz

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

ilr2107@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library
Emily Runde

Emily Runde

Curator of Medieval and Renaissance Collections

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

eci2113@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4139
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M50 Butler Library
Erik Ryerson

Erik Ryerson

Senior Web Designer / Developer

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

er2576@columbia.edu

Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Jane E. Sahner

Jane E. Sahner

Manager

  • University Librarian's Office

js56@columbia.edu

(908) 665-2061
Butler Library - 519 Butler Library
Yasmin Saira

Yasmin Saira

Research Support & Collection Development Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

ys21@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5467
Business & Economics Library - 130 Uris Hall
Chiaki Sakai

Chiaki Sakai

Japanese Studies Librarian

  • Starr East Asian Library

cs3948@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1506
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 308M Kent Hall
Christine M. Sala

Christine M. Sala

Architecture Bibliographer/Indexer

  • Avery Library

cs151@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4629
Avery Library - 223 Avery Hall
Robin Sanchez

Robin Sanchez

Technical Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

rs81@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library
Solangel Rosario Sanchez

Solangel Rosario Sanchez

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Law Library

smr2204@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4456
Law Library - 553 Jerome Greene Hall
Emily Saso

Emily Saso

Administrative Assistant

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

ers2254@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4869
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6M53 Butler Library
Kevin Schlottmann

Kevin Schlottmann

Head of Archives Processing

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

kws2126@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8483
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 801 Butler Library
Malcolm R. Scott

Malcolm R. Scott

Supervisor, Shipping & Receiving

  • Access Services Administration

mrs4@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3998
Butler Library - 107 Butler Library
William S. Sees

William S. Sees

Head, Circulation & Support Services

  • Access Services Administration

bsees@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4734
Butler Library - 2M01 Butler Library
Meredith A. Self

Meredith A. Self

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

mas2517@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1332
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Hugh J. Sharpe

Hugh J. Sharpe

Clerical Assistant III

  • Access Services Administration

hjs15@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 308 Butler Library
Hee-Sook Shin

Hee-Sook Shin

Korean Studies Librarian

  • Starr East Asian Library

hs2148@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1507
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 310M Kent Hall
Irina Sidorova

Irina Sidorova

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

is2326@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3806
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Jane Siegel

Jane Siegel

Rare Book Librarian

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jrs19@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8482
Butler Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Sócrates Silva

Sócrates Silva

Latin American & Iberian Studies Librarian

  • Global Studies

ss5000@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1679
Global Studies - 309 International Affairs
Neil D. Silvera

Neil D. Silvera

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

ns308@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8813
Mathematics Library - 303 Mathematics
Shakuntala D. Singh

Shakuntala D. Singh

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

sds12@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Carolyn K. Smith

Carolyn K. Smith

Project Archivist, Center for Human Rights Documentation and Research

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

cks2118@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3399
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 406 International Affairs Bldg. Butler Library
Margaret Smithglass

Margaret Smithglass

Registrar & Digital Content Librarian

  • Avery Library

ms4762@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8403
Avery Library - 228 Avery Hall
Patrick B. Smyth

Patrick B. Smyth

Research Computing Program Coordinator

  • Digital Scholarship

pbs2122@columbia.edu

(212) 853-0246
Digital Scholarship - Butler Library
Dina V. Sokolova

Dina V. Sokolova

Digital Preservation Librarian

  • Digital Library & Scholarly Technologies

d.sokolova@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4979
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Kimberly Springer

Kimberly Springer

Curator of Oral History

  • Columbia Center for Oral History Archives

ks3581@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7083
Columbia Center for Oral History Archives - 6M50 Butler Library
Khalid Strickland

Khalid Strickland

Clerical Assistant III

  • Access Services Administration

ks2592@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7118
Butler Library - 306 Butler Library
Lobsang Sumbha

Lobsang Sumbha

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

ld2702@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1509
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 303 Kent Hall
Susan Cook Summer

Susan Cook Summer

Principal Cataloger

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

scs5@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1436
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Carole L. Sussman

Carole L. Sussman

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

cls39@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7563
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Abebe L. Tessema

Abebe L. Tessema

Clerical Assistant III

  • Avery Library

alt2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2425
Avery Library - 220B Avery Hall
Eamon C. Tewell McCord

Eamon C. Tewell McCord

Head, Research Support and Outreach

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

ect2160@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5778
Science & Engineering Library - 405 Northwest Corner Building
Seth L. Theriault

Seth L. Theriault

Head, Library Infrastructure Systems

  • Libraries Information Technology

slt@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5741
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Gerald S. Thomas

Gerald S. Thomas

Clerical Assistant III

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

gt2201@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5284
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Ann D. Thornton

Ann D. Thornton

Vice Provost and University Librarian

  • University Libraries

adt2138@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2247
Butler Library - 517 Butler Library
Alex Thurman

Alex Thurman

Web Resources Collection Coordinator IV

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

a.thurman@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2460
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
John L. Tofanelli

John L. Tofanelli

Research Collections & Services Librarian

  • Humanities & History

jt628@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4356
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library
Jeremiah Trinidad-Christensen

Jeremiah Trinidad-Christensen

Head, Research Data Services

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

jt2118@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5664
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 311 International Affairs
Alexandra Turner

Alexandra Turner

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

at3484@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4704
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library
Marcheinzy Valme

Marcheinzy Valme

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

mv2462@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4704
Butler Library - 401 Butler Library
William B. Vanti

William B. Vanti

Science & Engineering Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

wbv2101@columbia.edu

(212) 851-7138
Science & Engineering Library - 404 Northwest Corner Building
Lillian Vargas

Lillian Vargas

Administrative Assistant

  • Art Properties

lv168@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2877
Avery Library - 227 Avery Hall
Adalberto Vazquez

Adalberto Vazquez

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

av5@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4858
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 313 International Affairs
Ninoska G. Velasco

Ninoska G. Velasco

Library Assistant IV

  • Access Services Administration

ngv2104@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2235
Butler Library - 311 Butler Library
Arjay T. Velasco

Arjay T. Velasco

Bibliographic Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

av2501@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Vianca C. Victor

Vianca C. Victor

Library Assistant V

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

vcv2102@columbia.edu

(212) 851-7524
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 655 Butler Library
Tatyana Pesin Virovets

Tatyana Pesin Virovets

Bibliographic Assistant VII

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

tp2276@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7773
Butler Library - 101M Butler Library
Brant M. Vogel

Brant M. Vogel

Associate Editor

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

bmv2108@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4869
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 211M Butler Library
Jonah C. Volk

Jonah C. Volk

Digitization & Preservation Projects Manager

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

jcv2135@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9084
Butler Library - 101E Butler Library
Melanie Wacker

Melanie Wacker

Metadata Coordinator

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

mw2064@columbia.edu

(212) 854-9676
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Lillian Walker

Lillian Walker

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

lw84@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5327
Butler Library - 3rd Floor Butler Library
Richard W. Walters

Richard W. Walters

Library Assistant IV

  • Avery Library

rw24@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6199
Avery Library - Avery Hall
Michele Wan

Michele Wan

Special Collections Cataloging Librarian

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

msw2111@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7561
Butler Library - 100 Butler Library
Chengzhi Wang

Chengzhi Wang

Collection Development/Reference Librarian (Chinese)

  • Starr East Asian Library

cw2165@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3721
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 307M Kent Hall
Rita J. Wang

Rita J. Wang

Processing Archivist

  • Starr East Asian Library

rjw2157@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8728
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 319 Kent Hall
Liwei Wang

Liwei Wang

Library Assistant VI

  • University Librarian's Office

lw193@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7348
Butler Library - 106 Butler Library
Lauren E. Wansker

Lauren E. Wansker

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

lw2820@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 104 Butler Library
Charles E. Waugaman

Charles E. Waugaman

Senior User Services Consultant

  • Libraries Information Technology

cew24@columbia.edu

(212) 854-2323
Butler Library - 833 Butler Library
Sean L. Waxman

Sean L. Waxman

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

slw2173@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2950
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 104A International Affairs
Jeffrey Wayno

Jeffrey Wayno

Collection Services Librarian

  • The Burke Library at Union Theological Seminary

jmw2202@columbia.edu

(212) 851-5608
The Burke Library - Union Theological Seminary
Xiaoyue Wei

Xiaoyue Wei

Library Specialist I

  • Access Services Administration

xw16@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7535
Butler Library - 307 Butler Library
Hunter Whaley

Hunter Whaley

Head of Public Services; Lecturer in Law

  • Law Library

hdw2109@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3083
Law Library - 413 Jerome Greene Hall
Alexander Whelan

Alexander Whelan

Time Based Media Metadata Librarian

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

aw3195@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8007
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Theodore C. White

Theodore C. White

Library Assistant V

  • Access Services Administration

tcw2109@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5327
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library
Ginny Lynn Wiehardt

Ginny Lynn Wiehardt

Editor

  • Technology & Preservation Administration

glw2113@columbia.edu

(212) 851-0640
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 201 International Affairs
Jocelyn K. Wilk

Jocelyn K. Wilk

University Archivist

  • Rare Book & Manuscript Library

jkw19@columbia.edu

212-854-1338
Rare Book & Manuscript Library - 6th Floor East Butler Library
Ariel I. Williams

Ariel I. Williams

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

aiw2109@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3529
Butler Library - 101B Butler Library
Kristina Williams

Kristina Williams

Journalism & Government Information Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

kw2767@columbia.edu

(212) 854-3916
Journalism Library - 204 Pulitzer Hall
William Willis

William Willis

Library Assistant V

  • Law Library

wjw2121@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4456
Law Library - 553 Jerome Greene Hall
Michelle Wilson

Michelle Wilson

Digital Publishing Librarian II

  • Digital Scholarship

mew2232@columbia.edu

(212) 853-2353
Butler Library - 208A Butler Library
Mark Wilson

Mark Wilson

Director, Collections Acquisition and Description

  • Collection Acquisition & Description

mw18@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7357
Butler Library - 101G Butler Library
Deborah Wilson

Deborah Wilson

Administrative Assistant

  • Access Services Administration

dw23@columbia.edu

(212) 854-7309
Butler Library - 201 Butler Library
Robert M. Witt

Robert M. Witt

Assistant Director for Special Projects

  • Law Library

rwitt@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1772
Law Library - 417 Jerome Greene Hall
Sarah Witte

Sarah Witte

Research Collections & Services Librarian: Women & Gender Studies

  • Humanities & History

spurgin@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5492
Butler Library - 309 Butler Library
Breck A. Witte

Breck A. Witte

Director of Library Information Technology

  • Libraries Information Technology

witte@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8583
Butler Library - 207B Butler Library
Nancy H. Wolfe

Nancy H. Wolfe

Technical Assistant VI

  • Preservation & Digital Conversion

nw2388@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4786
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Iris L. Wolley

Iris L. Wolley

Integrating Resources Cataloger

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

iw2117@columbia.edu

(212) 851-2448
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Manley R. Workman

Manley R. Workman

Library Assistant VI

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

mrw2@columbia.edu

(212) 854-6241
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 311 International Affairs
Wei Yin

Wei Yin

Research Support & Data Services Librarian

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

wy2288@columbia.edu

(212) 854-5272
Lehman Social Sciences Library - 328 International Affairs
Nam Jin Yoon

Nam Jin Yoon

Reference Librarian

  • Law Library

ny2304@columbia.edu

Law Library - Jerome Greene Hall
Yevgeniya Zakaryan

Yevgeniya Zakaryan

Bibliographic Assistant VI

  • Original & Special Materials Cataloging

yz2173@columbia.edu

(212) 854-8457
Butler Library - 102 Butler Library
Jonathan R. Zekry

Jonathan R. Zekry

Systems Engineer B

  • Libraries Information Technology

jz2124@columbia.edu

(212) 851-9847
Butler Library - 101 Butler Library
Rongxiang Zhang

Rongxiang Zhang

Supervisor

  • Starr East Asian Library

rz7@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4318
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 300 Kent Hall
Yichao Zhang

Yichao Zhang

Associate Systems Engineer

  • Libraries Information Technology

yz2524@columbia.edu

(212) 851-4119
Butler Library - 2M05 Butler Library
Wen Zhang

Wen Zhang

Library Assistant V

  • Science, Engineering, & Social Sciences Libraries

wz2108@columbia.edu

(212) 854-4712
Geology Library - 601 Schermerhorn
Wei Zheng

Wei Zheng

Chinese Cataloger

  • Starr East Asian Library Technical Services

wz2282@columbia.edu

(212) 854-1502
C.V. Starr East Asian Library - 305 Kent Hall